Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Band-e Awbaydak

Map of Band-e Awbaydak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Abbidak,Band-e Awbaydak,Band-e Ābbīdak,Band-e Āwbaydak,Bande Awbedak,Bande Awbēḏak,بند آوبیدک, Band-e Āwbaydak

Band-e Awbaydak

Welcome to the Band-e Awbaydak google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Āwbaydak. See Band-e Awbaydak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Āwbaydak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Awbaydak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:49
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Band-e Awbaydak
Places near Band-e Awbaydak

Online Dating

Band-e Awbaydak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Awbaydak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Awbaydak, Afghanistan