-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sang-e Baidagh

Map of Sang-e Baidagh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Baidagh,Sang-e Baydagh,Sang-e Bayḏāgh,Sang-e Baīdāgh,سنگ بیداغ, Sang-e Baīdāgh

Sang-e Baidagh

Welcome to the Sang-e Baidagh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Baīdāgh. See Sang-e Baidagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Baīdāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sang-e Baidagh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.36066/63.99255
  • Altitude: 1885 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:28
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Sang-e Baidagh
  •  
Places near Sang-e Baidagh
Rubāţak (1.5 km) Dahān-e Howār (4 km) Tajarmīn (5.4 km) Darratakht (5.4 km) Kūtī (6.4 km) Khārzār (7.5 km) Murghah (7.5 km) Shērkhāj (7.8 km) Shishwī (10.8 km) Deh-e Khān (11 km) Shākh-e Malōn (11.2 km) Tangī Nabāt (11.4 km) Sang-e Durūyah (11.7 km) Sayb Dālak (12 km) Spīzow (12.6 km) Dehrān (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Baidagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Baidagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Baidagh, Afghanistan