-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Shaghzak

Map of Jar-e Shaghzak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shaghzak,Jare Saghzak,Jare Šaghzak,جر شغزک, Jar-e Shaghzak

Jar-e Shaghzak

Welcome to the Jar-e Shaghzak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shaghzak. See Jar-e Shaghzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shaghzak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Shaghzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34756/63.96325
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:41
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shaghzak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shaghzak

Online Dating

Jar-e Shaghzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shaghzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shaghzak, Afghanistan