-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darreh-ye Sherkhaj

Map of Darreh-ye Sherkhaj Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrahe Serkhaj,Darrahe Seṟkhāj,Darreh-ye Sherkhaj,Darreh-ye Sherkhāj, Darreh-ye Sherkhāj

Darreh-ye Sherkhaj

Welcome to the Darreh-ye Sherkhaj google satellite map! This stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darreh-ye Sherkhāj. See Darreh-ye Sherkhaj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darreh-ye Sherkhāj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darreh-ye Sherkhaj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.33472/63.90722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:30
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Darreh-ye Sherkhaj
  •  
Places near Darreh-ye Sherkhaj
Deh-e Khān (2.7 km) Kūtī (2.8 km) Shērkhāj (2.9 km) Murghah (3.4 km) Dahān-e Howār (4.3 km) Sang-e Durūyah (5.6 km) Salmah (6.5 km) Murghah (6.7 km) Ghāl-e Saqāb (7 km) Khārzār (8.3 km) Rubāţak (8.5 km) Zālah (9.5 km) Shishwī (9.9 km) Dehrān (11.2 km) Tajarmīn (11.6 km) Deh-e Zabar (11.8 km) Chinārak (12.8 km) Darratakht (13.7 km)

Online Dating

Darreh-ye Sherkhaj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darreh-ye Sherkhaj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darreh-ye Sherkhaj, Afghanistan