-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Taygh-e Sang-e Oshtur

Map of Taygh-e Sang-e Oshtur Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Sang-e Oshtur,Teghe Sange Ustur,Tigh-e Sang-e Shotor,Tēghe Sange Ustuṟ,Tīgh-e Sang-e Shotor,تیغ سنگ اشتر, Taygh-e Sang-e Oshtur

Taygh-e Sang-e Oshtur

Welcome to the Taygh-e Sang-e Oshtur google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Sang-e Oshtur. See Taygh-e Sang-e Oshtur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Sang-e Oshtur area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taygh-e Sang-e Oshtur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3592/63.83335
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:08
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Sang-e Oshtur
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Sang-e Oshtur
Murghah (0.6 km) Salmah (0.8 km) Deh-e Khān (4.8 km) Deh-e Zabar (5.7 km) Chinārak (6.5 km) Shērkhāj (6.8 km) Sinjitak (7.5 km) Bēshah (7.7 km) Chisht-e Sharīf (8.7 km) Zālah (8.8 km) Yak Pahlū (9.2 km) Shishwī (9.7 km) Ghāl-e Saqāb (9.9 km) Dahān-e Āw (9.9 km) Kūtī (10.2 km) Murghah (10.5 km) Sang-e Durūyah (10.6 km) Dahān-e Howār (11 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Sang-e Oshtur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Sang-e Oshtur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Sang-e Oshtur, Afghanistan