-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shorak

Map of Shorak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shorak,Shōrak,Sorak,Sowrak,Sowṟak,Sōṟak,شورک, Shōrak

Shorak

Welcome to the Shorak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrak. See Shorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shorak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.327/63.7165
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:18
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Shorak
  •  
Places near Shorak

Online Dating

Shorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorak, Afghanistan