-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sowrak

Map of Sowrak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorak,Sowrak,Sowṟak,Sōṟak, Sowṟak

Sowrak

Welcome to the Sowrak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sowṟak. See Sowrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sowṟak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sowrak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.28639/63.70333
  • Altitude: 2589 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:38
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Sowrak
  •  
Places near Sowrak

Online Dating

Sowrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sowrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sowrak, Afghanistan