-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Band-e Tawah

Map of Band-e Tawah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Taveh,Band-e Tawah,Band-e Tāveh,Band-e Tāwah,Bande Tawa,Bande Tāwa,بند تاوه, Band-e Tāwah

Band-e Tawah

Welcome to the Band-e Tawah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Tāwah. See Band-e Tawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Tāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Tawah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.28076/63.73688
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:10
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Band-e Tawah
  •  
Places near Band-e Tawah

Online Dating

Band-e Tawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Tawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Tawah, Afghanistan