Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kundah Sokhtah

Map of Kundah Sokhtah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kondeh Sukhteh,Kondeh Sūkhteh,Kunda Sokhta,Kundah Sokhtah,Kundah Sōkhtah,Kunḏa Sōkhta,کنده سوخته, Kundah Sōkhtah

Kundah Sokhtah

Welcome to the Kundah Sokhtah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kundah Sōkhtah. See Kundah Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kundah Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kundah Sokhtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:05
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Kundah Sokhtah
Places near Kundah Sokhtah

Online Dating

Kundah Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kundah Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kundah Sokhtah, Afghanistan