-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Zimistani

Map of Zimistani Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zemestani,Zemestānī,Zimistani,Zimistānī,زمستانی, Zimistānī

Zimistani

Welcome to the Zimistani google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zimistānī. See Zimistani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zimistānī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Zimistani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34242/63.62278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:16
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Zimistani
  •  
Places near Zimistani

Online Dating

Zimistani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zimistani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zimistani, Afghanistan