Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Akhtash

Map of Akhtash Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akhtas,Akhtash,Akhtāsh,Akhtās̄,اختاش, Akhtāsh


Welcome to the Akhtash google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Akhtāsh. See Akhtash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Akhtāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Akhtash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2928 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:09
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Akhtash
Places near Akhtash

Online Dating

Akhtash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Akhtash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Akhtash, Afghanistan