Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rabat

Map of Rabat Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rabat,Rabāţ,Robat,Robāţ, Rabāţ


Welcome to the Rabat google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rabāţ. See Rabat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rabāţ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rabat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:51
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Rabat
Places near Rabat

Online Dating

Rabat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rabat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rabat, Afghanistan