Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Pushtah-ye Kutah

Map of Pushtah-ye Kutah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Kutah,Poshteh-ye Kūtāh,Pushtah-ye Kutah,Pushtah-ye Kūtāh,Pusta-i-Kotah,Pusta-i-Kōtāh, Pushtah-ye Kūtāh

Pushtah-ye Kutah

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Kutah google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Kūtāh. See Pushtah-ye Kutah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Kūtāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pushtah-ye Kutah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2018 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:04
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Kutah
Places near Pushtah-ye Kutah

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Kutah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushtah-ye Kutah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Kutah, Afghanistan