-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Kharzar

Map of Jar-e Kharzar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kharzar,Jar-e Khārzār,جر خارزار, Jar-e Khārzār

Jar-e Kharzar

Welcome to the Jar-e Kharzar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khārzār. See Jar-e Kharzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khārzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Kharzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.33559/63.93649
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:21
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kharzar
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kharzar
Kūtī (1 km) Dahān-e Howār (1.9 km) Murghah (2.4 km) Shērkhāj (3.8 km) Deh-e Khān (5.4 km) Rubāţak (6.3 km) Khārzār (6.3 km) Sang-e Durūyah (6.3 km) Ghāl-e Saqāb (8.5 km) Tajarmīn (8.9 km) Salmah (9.1 km) Murghah (9.2 km) Dehrān (10.2 km) Shishwī (10.3 km) Darratakht (11.1 km) Zālah (11.7 km) Tangī Nabāt (14.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kharzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kharzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kharzar, Afghanistan