-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Murghha

Map of Jar-e Murghha Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Morgheh,Jar-e Murghha,Jar-e Murghhā,جر مرغ ها, Jar-e Murghhā

Jar-e Murghha

Welcome to the Jar-e Murghha google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Murghhā. See Jar-e Murghha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Murghhā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Murghha
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34876/63.95064
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:13
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Jar-e Murghha
  •  
Places near Jar-e Murghha
Dahān-e Howār (0.3 km) Kūtī (2.8 km) Shērkhāj (4.2 km) Murghah (4.2 km) Rubāţak (4.3 km) Khārzār (6.8 km) Deh-e Khān (6.9 km) Tajarmīn (8 km) Sang-e Durūyah (8.3 km) Shishwī (9.4 km) Darratakht (9.4 km) Salmah (10.1 km) Murghah (10.2 km) Ghāl-e Saqāb (10.5 km) Dehrān (11.4 km) Sayb Dālak (12.9 km) Zālah (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Murghha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Murghha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Murghha, Afghanistan