-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Shahidan

Map of Jar-e Shahidan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shahidan,Jar-e Shahīdān,Jare Sahidan,Jare Šahīdān, Jar-e Shahīdān

Jar-e Shahidan

Welcome to the Jar-e Shahidan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shahīdān. See Jar-e Shahidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shahīdān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Shahidan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.32833/63.935
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:14
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shahidan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shahidan
Kūtī (0.3 km) Murghah (1.6 km) Dahān-e Howār (2.6 km) Shērkhāj (4.4 km) Deh-e Khān (5.4 km) Sang-e Durūyah (5.6 km) Khārzār (5.8 km) Rubāţak (6.9 km) Ghāl-e Saqāb (7.8 km) Tajarmīn (9 km) Salmah (9.2 km) Murghah (9.3 km) Dehrān (9.5 km) Shishwī (11 km) Zālah (11.2 km) Darratakht (11.5 km) Tangī Nabāt (14.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Shahidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shahidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shahidan, Afghanistan