-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Kharzar

Map of Koh-e Kharzar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kharzar,Kohe Kharzar,Kohe Khāṟzāṟ,Kuh-e Kharzar,Kōh-e Khārzār,Kūh-e Khārzār, Kōh-e Khārzār

Koh-e Kharzar

Welcome to the Koh-e Kharzar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khārzār. See Koh-e Kharzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khārzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Kharzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.27198/63.99234
  • Altitude: 2464 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:43
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kharzar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kharzar
Khārzār (2.6 km) Dehrān (3.5 km) Tajarmīn (6.9 km) Murghah (7.1 km) Kūtī (7.9 km) Sang-e Durūyah (8.2 km) Tangī Nabāt (8.6 km) Shākh-e Malōn (9 km) Dahān-e Howār (9.1 km) Ghāl-e Saqāb (10.7 km) Rubāţak (11.3 km) Darratakht (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kharzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kharzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kharzar, Afghanistan