Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chashmah-ye Yakdar

Map of Chashmah-ye Yakdar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Yakdar,Casma-i-Yakdaṟ,Chashmah-ye Yakdar,Cheshmeh-ye Yekdar, Chashmah-ye Yakdar

Chashmah-ye Yakdar

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Yakdar google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Yakdar. See Chashmah-ye Yakdar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Yakdar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chashmah-ye Yakdar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:31
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Yakdar
Places near Chashmah-ye Yakdar
Zālah (1.3 km) Ghāl-e Saqāb (3.8 km) Sang-e Durūyah (6.3 km) Deh-e Khān (6.4 km) Deh-e Zabar (7.5 km) Salmah (7.5 km) Murghah (7.7 km) Chinārak (8.3 km) Bēshah (9.1 km) Murghah (9.3 km) Sinjitak (9.8 km) Kūtī (10 km) Shērkhāj (10.3 km) Yak Pahlū (10.4 km) Dahān-e Āw (10.8 km) Chisht-e Sharīf (11.1 km) Kowtar Khān (12 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Yakdar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah-ye Yakdar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Yakdar, Afghanistan