Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Sangzar

Map of Jar-e Sangzar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sangzār

Jar-e Sangzar

Welcome to the Jar-e Sangzar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sangzār. See Jar-e Sangzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sangzār area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Jar-e Sangzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:38
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sangzar
Places near Jar-e Sangzar

Online Dating

Jar-e Sangzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Sangzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sangzar, Afghanistan