-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Band-e Deh-e Khan

Map of Band-e Deh-e Khan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Deh-e Khān

Band-e Deh-e Khan

Welcome to the Band-e Deh-e Khan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Deh-e Khān. See Band-e Deh-e Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Deh-e Khān area. This placemark was added 2002-04-13.

Map of Band-e Deh-e Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.31083/63.8775
  • Altitude: 2167 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:22
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Band-e Deh-e Khan
  •  
Places near Band-e Deh-e Khan
Deh-e Khān (2.7 km) Ghāl-e Saqāb (3.7 km) Sang-e Durūyah (3.9 km) Murghah (5.2 km) Kūtī (5.7 km) Zālah (5.7 km) Salmah (6.1 km) Shērkhāj (6.2 km) Murghah (6.3 km) Dahān-e Howār (7.9 km) Deh-e Zabar (9.5 km) Khārzār (9.9 km) Chinārak (10.5 km) Dehrān (10.9 km) Bēshah (11.6 km) Sinjitak (12 km) Rubāţak (12.3 km) Shishwī (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Deh-e Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Deh-e Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Deh-e Khan, Afghanistan