-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kawdi

Map of Kawdi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kawḏī

Kawdi

Welcome to the Kawdi google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kawḏī. See Kawdi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kawḏī area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Kawdi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.27833/63.85333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:21
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Kawdi
  •  
Places near Kawdi

Online Dating

Kawdi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kawdi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kawdi, Afghanistan