Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Band-e Malasar

Map of Band-e Malasar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Malasār

Band-e Malasar

Welcome to the Band-e Malasar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Malasār. See Band-e Malasar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Malasār area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Band-e Malasar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:04
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Band-e Malasar
Places near Band-e Malasar

Online Dating

Band-e Malasar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Malasar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Malasar, Afghanistan