Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Bazirgan

Map of Karez-e Bazirgan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Bazirgan,Karez-i-Bazergan,Kariz-e Bazergan,Kyariz Bazirgan,Kārēz-e Bāzirgān,Kārīz-e Bāzergān,Kāṟēz-i-Bāzeṟgān,karyz bazrgan,كاريزٔ بازرگان,کارېز بازرگان, Kārēz-e Bāzirgān

Karez-e Bazirgan

Welcome to the Karez-e Bazirgan google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Bāzirgān. See Karez-e Bazirgan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Bāzirgān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Bazirgan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:35
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Karez-e Bazirgan
Places near Karez-e Bazirgan

Online Dating

Karez-e Bazirgan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Bazirgan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Bazirgan, Afghanistan