Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Kilkak

Map of Karez-e Kilkak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Kilkak,Karez-i-Kelkak,Kariz-e Kelkah,Kyariz Kil'kak,Kyariz Kil’kak,Kārēz-e Kilkak,Kārīz-e Kelkah,Kāṟēz-i-Kelkak,karyz klkh,كاريزٔ كلكه,کارېز کلکک, Kārēz-e Kilkak

Karez-e Kilkak

Welcome to the Karez-e Kilkak google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Kilkak. See Karez-e Kilkak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Kilkak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Kilkak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:01
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Karez-e Kilkak
Places near Karez-e Kilkak

Online Dating

Karez-e Kilkak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Kilkak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Kilkak, Afghanistan