-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Bazirgun

Map of Bazirgun Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bazargan,Bazergun,Bazirgun,Bāzargān,Bāzergūn,Bāzirgūn,bazrgan,بازرگان,بازرگون, Bāzirgūn

Bazirgun

Welcome to the Bazirgun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāzirgūn. See Bazirgun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāzirgūn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Bazirgun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.35387/62.00572
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:55
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Bazirgun
  •  
Places near Bazirgun

Online Dating

Bazirgun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bazirgun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bazirgun, Afghanistan