-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Mazar-e Sayyid Mukhtar

Map of Mazar-e Sayyid Mukhtar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mazar Seyid-Mukhtar,Mazar-e Sayyid Mukhtar,Mazar-e Seyyed Mokhtar,Mazar-i-Sayed Mukhtar,Mazar-i-Sayed Mukhtāṟ,Mazār-e Sayyid Mukhtār,Mazār-e Seyyed Mokhtār,mzar syd mkhtar,مزار سید مختار,مزارٔ سيد مختار, Mazār-e Sayyid Mukhtār

Mazar-e Sayyid Mukhtar

Welcome to the Mazar-e Sayyid Mukhtar google satellite map! This tomb(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mazār-e Sayyid Mukhtār. See Mazar-e Sayyid Mukhtar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mazār-e Sayyid Mukhtār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Mazar-e Sayyid Mukhtar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: tomb(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38749/62.17864
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:35
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Mazar-e Sayyid Mukhtar
  •  
Places near Mazar-e Sayyid Mukhtar
Māhī Furōsh (3.9 km) Herat (4.8 km) Saynān (4.9 km) Kayenikha (4.9 km) Jibra’īl (4.9 km) Sāq Salmān (5.1 km) Bāgh-e Naz̧argāh (5.8 km) Hawā Deh (5.9 km) Gāzirgāh (6.1 km) Kābulī Hā (6.1 km) Sarā Now (6.3 km) Jakān-e ‘Ulyā (6.3 km) Kalāteh (6.7 km) Jakān (6.7 km) Hawā Deh (6.9 km) Kārtah (7.2 km) Shālī Patrah (7.3 km) Biland Shāhī (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Mazar-e Sayyid Mukhtar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mazar-e Sayyid Mukhtar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mazar-e Sayyid Mukhtar, Afghanistan