-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Mir Ahmad Khan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mir Ahmad Khan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Mir-Akhmedkhan,Qal`a-i-Mir-Ahmad Khan,Qal`ah-ye Mir Ahmad Khan,Qal`eh-ye Mir Ahmad Khan,Qal‘a-i-Miṟ-Aḩmaḏ Khān,Qal‘ah-ye Mīr Aḩmad Khān,Qal‘eh-ye Mīr Aḩmad Khān,قلعۀ میر احمد خان, Qal‘ah-ye Mīr Aḩmad Khān

Qal`ah-ye Mir Ahmad Khan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Mir Ahmad Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Mīr Aḩmad Khān. See Qal`ah-ye Mir Ahmad Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Mīr Aḩmad Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mir Ahmad Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.21354/62.08294
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:08
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Mir Ahmad Khan
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Mir Ahmad Khan

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Mir Ahmad Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Mir Ahmad Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Mir Ahmad Khan, Afghanistan