Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Mira

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mira Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Mira,Qal`a-i-Mira,Qal`ah-ye Mira,Qal`eh-ye Mira,Qal‘a-i-Mīṟā,Qal‘ah-ye Mīrā,Qal‘eh-ye Mīrā,قلعۀ میرا, Qal‘ah-ye Mīrā

Qal`ah-ye Mira

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Mira google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Mīrā. See Qal`ah-ye Mira photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Mīrā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mira
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:46
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Mira
Places near Qal`ah-ye Mira

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Mira Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Mira, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Mira, Afghanistan