Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Tanghar Chan

Map of Tanghar Chan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangarchan,Tanghar Can,Tanghar Chan,Tanghār Chan,Tanghār Čan,تنغار چن, Tanghār Chan

Tanghar Chan

Welcome to the Tanghar Chan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tanghār Chan. See Tanghar Chan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tanghār Chan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tanghar Chan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:20
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Tanghar Chan
Places near Tanghar Chan

Online Dating

Tanghar Chan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tanghar Chan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tanghar Chan, Afghanistan