-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Khan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Khan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Khan,Qal`a-i-Khan,Qal`ah-ye Khan,Qal`eh-ye Khan,Qal‘a-i-Khān,Qal‘ah-ye Khān,Qal‘eh-ye Khān,قلعۀ خان, Qal‘ah-ye Khān

Qal`ah-ye Khan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Khān. See Qal`ah-ye Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.25192/62.13853
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:42
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Khan
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Khan
Qal‘ah-ye Khān (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hazār Jirīb (1 km) Tanghār Chan (1 km) Khwājah ‘Ālim (1.6 km) Gāshim Chah (1.7 km) Rabāţ-e Sulaīmān (1.9 km) Rubāţ Mīrzā (2.1 km) Gōsh Mīr (2.8 km) Deh Tapah (2.9 km) Kārēz-e Mīr ‘Alam (3.1 km) Deh Zaq (3.1 km) Tsār Kaftar Khān (3.3 km) Kaynchah (3.4 km) Ghulī Shāh (3.7 km) Kalah Gird (3.7 km) Ghōrān (3.9 km) Gul Wafā (4 km) Mālān (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Khan, Afghanistan