-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Hazar Jirib

Map of Qal`ah-ye Hazar Jirib Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Khazardzhirib,Qal`a-i-Hazar Jerib,Qal`ah-ye Hazar Jirib,Qal`eh-ye Hazar Jerib,Qal`eh-ye Hezar Jerib,Qal‘a-i-Hazāṟ Jeṟīb,Qal‘ah-ye Hazār Jirīb,Qal‘eh-ye Hazar Jerīb,Qal‘eh-ye Hezār Jerīb,قلعۀ هزار جریب, Qal‘ah-ye Hazār Jirīb

Qal`ah-ye Hazar Jirib

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Hazar Jirib google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Hazār Jirīb. See Qal`ah-ye Hazar Jirib photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Hazār Jirīb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Hazar Jirib
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.2484/62.14827
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:34
  • Sunrise: 07:24
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Hazar Jirib
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Hazar Jirib
Qal‘ah-ye Hazār Jirīb (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khān (1 km) Rabāţ-e Sulaīmān (1.3 km) Tanghār Chan (1.6 km) Deh Zaq (2.1 km) Khwājah ‘Ālim (2.6 km) Gāshim Chah (2.7 km) Rubāţ Mīrzā (2.7 km) Gōsh Mīr (2.8 km) Deh Tapah (3.3 km) Kalah Gird (3.3 km) Mālān (3.4 km) Kārēz-e Mīr ‘Alam (3.6 km) Murghow (3.6 km) Gul Wafā (3.8 km) Ghōrān (3.9 km) Ghaslambār (4 km) Kaynchah (4 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Hazar Jirib Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Hazar Jirib, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Hazar Jirib, Afghanistan