Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kalah Gird

Map of Kalah Gird Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalah Gird,Kalla Gerd,Kalla Gēṟḏ,Kallagerd,Kallah Gerd,کله گرد, Kalah Gird

Kalah Gird

Welcome to the Kalah Gird google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalah Gird. See Kalah Gird photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalah Gird area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kalah Gird
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:21
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Kalah Gird
Places near Kalah Gird

Online Dating

Kalah Gird Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalah Gird, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalah Gird, Afghanistan