Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kalatah

Map of Kalatah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalata,Kalatah,Kalateh,Kalātah,Kalāteh,کلاته, Kalātah


Welcome to the Kalatah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalātah. See Kalatah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalātah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kalatah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:54
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Kalatah
Places near Kalatah
Kalātah (0 km) Mazrah (1.1 km) Arbabat (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Safēdak (1.7 km) Kalayi-Kuma (2 km) Āsyā Kōl (2.3 km) Ja‘farābād (2.5 km) Farāshān (2.6 km) Aḩmadī (2.7 km) Shamsābād (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩasan Khān (3.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl (3.1 km) Istrow (3.2 km) Mukabad (3.9 km) Shaghālīān (4 km) Deh-e Now (4.2 km) Rajishk (4.3 km) Ghuchīnak (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Kalatah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalatah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalatah, Afghanistan