-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Qal`ah-ye Wakil

Map of Qal`ah-ye Wakil Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Vakil',Kalayi-Vakil’,Qal`a-i-Wakil,Qal`ah-ye Wakil,Qal`eh-ye Waki,Qal`eh-ye Wakil,Qal‘a-i-Wakīl,Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl,Qal‘eh-ye Wakī,Qal‘eh-ye Wakīl,قلعۀ وکیل, Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl

Qal`ah-ye Wakil

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Wakil google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl. See Qal`ah-ye Wakil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Wakil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.27638/62.09205
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:23
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Wakil
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Wakil

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Wakil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Wakil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Wakil, Afghanistan