Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Deh Tapah

Map of Deh Tapah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh Tapa,Deh Tapah,Deh Tappeh,Dekhtapa,ده تپه,Ḏeh Tapa, Deh Tapah

Deh Tapah

Welcome to the Deh Tapah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh Tapah. See Deh Tapah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh Tapah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Deh Tapah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:42
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Deh Tapah
Places near Deh Tapah

Online Dating

Deh Tapah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh Tapah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh Tapah, Afghanistan