Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chiri

Map of Chiri Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chiri,Chīri,Chīrī,Ciri,Čīri,چیری, Chīrī


Welcome to the Chiri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chīrī. See Chiri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chīrī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chiri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:30
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Chiri
Places near Chiri

Online Dating

Chiri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chiri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chiri, Afghanistan