-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ja`farabad

Map of Ja`farabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhafarabad,Ja`far Abad,Ja`farabad,Ja‘far Ābād,Ja‘farābād,جعفر آباد, Ja‘farābād

Ja`farabad

Welcome to the Ja`farabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ja‘farābād. See Ja`farabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ja‘farābād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ja`farabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.30568/62.04588
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:48
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Ja`farabad
  •  
Places near Ja`farabad

Online Dating

Ja`farabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ja`farabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ja`farabad, Afghanistan