Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ahmadi

Map of Ahmadi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ahmadi,Akhmedi,Aḩmadī,احمدی, Aḩmadī


Welcome to the Ahmadi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aḩmadī. See Ahmadi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aḩmadī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ahmadi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:56
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Ahmadi
Places near Ahmadi
Aḩmadī (0 km) Āsyā Kōl (0.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Safēdak (1.1 km) Arbabat (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩasan Khān (1.7 km) Talow (1.9 km) Mukabad (2.4 km) Ja‘farābād (2.5 km) Deh Mīrī (2.7 km) Chīrī (2.7 km) Kalātah (2.7 km) Shaghālīān (3.4 km) Sufian (3.4 km) Mazrah (3.6 km) Alband (3.7 km) Rajishk (3.7 km) Farāshān (3.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl (4 km)

Online Dating

Ahmadi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ahmadi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ahmadi, Afghanistan