-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Mukabad

Map of Mukabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mog Abad,Mowgabad,Mowgābād,Mowqabad,Mowqābād,Mukabad,Muq Abad,Muqabad,Mōg Ābād,Mūq Ābāḏ,Mūqābād,موق آباد, Mukabad

Mukabad

Welcome to the Mukabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mukabad. See Mukabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mukabad area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Mukabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3203/62.05079
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:03
  • Sunrise: 07:25
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Mukabad
  •  
Places near Mukabad

Online Dating

Mukabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mukabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mukabad, Afghanistan