Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kalateh

Map of Kalateh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalatah,Kalateh,Kalātah,Kalāteh,klath,كلاته, Kalāteh


Welcome to the Kalateh google satellite map! This section of populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalāteh. See Kalateh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalāteh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kalateh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: section of populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:40
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Kalateh
Places near Kalateh
Kalāteh (0 km) Kārtah (0.8 km) Qafaslān (1.9 km) Herat (2 km) Qayzan-e Sangar (2.2 km) Jakān (2.4 km) Jakān-e ‘Ulyā (2.9 km) Zamanabad (3.2 km) Jagharah (3.5 km) S̄owristān (3.6 km) Bāgh-e Naz̧argāh (3.8 km) Kabābīān (3.8 km) Kayenikha (3.8 km) Dargharah (3.9 km) ‘Abdulābād (4.4 km) Ṯōṟkan-e ‘Ulyā (4.5 km) Nowīn-e Suflá (4.8 km) Kābulī Hā (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Kalateh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalateh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalateh, Afghanistan