Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Hawa Deh

Map of Hawa Deh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawa Deh,Hawā Deh,Khavadekh,هوا ده, Hawā Deh

Hawa Deh

Welcome to the Hawa Deh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hawā Deh. See Hawa Deh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hawā Deh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Hawa Deh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:31
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Hawa Deh
Places near Hawa Deh
Hawā Deh (0 km) Kābulī Hā (1 km) Hawā Deh (1.2 km) Saynān (1.4 km) Pūrān-e Khaşah (1.7 km) Dast Gird (1.9 km) Kayenikha (2 km) Biland Shāhī (2.4 km) Sarā Now (2.7 km) Kamīzān (3.3 km) Rabāţ-e Qulugh (3.5 km) Islām ‘Alī (3.6 km) Jibra’īl (3.8 km) Maladān (3.9 km) Dar Band (4.1 km) Bādagh (4.2 km) Sowristān (4.8 km) Chīrī (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Hawa Deh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hawa Deh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hawa Deh, Afghanistan