-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rawa Shan

Map of Rawa Shan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ravashan,Rawa San,Rawa Shan,Rawā Shan,Rawā Shān,Rawā Šān,rwa shn,روا شان,روا شن, Rawā Shān

Rawa Shan

Welcome to the Rawa Shan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rawā Shān. See Rawa Shan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rawā Shān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Rawa Shan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34502/62.08657
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:39
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Rawa Shan
  •  
Places near Rawa Shan

Online Dating

Rawa Shan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rawa Shan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rawa Shan, Afghanistan