-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kanat-e Khalir

Map of Kanat-e Khalir Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kanat-e Khalir,Kanat-i-Khalir,Kanati-Khalir,Kānāt-e Khalīr,Kānāt-i-Khalīṟ,qnat khlyr,قناتٔ خلير,کانات خلیر, Kānāt-e Khalīr

Kanat-e Khalir

Welcome to the Kanat-e Khalir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kānāt-e Khalīr. See Kanat-e Khalir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kānāt-e Khalīr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kanat-e Khalir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34449/62.02552
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:07
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Kanat-e Khalir
  •  
Places near Kanat-e Khalir

Online Dating

Kanat-e Khalir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kanat-e Khalir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kanat-e Khalir, Afghanistan