Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jilalabad

Map of Jilalabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhalalabad,Dzhelalabad,Jalalabad,Jalālābād,Jelal Abad,Jelāl Ābād,Jilalabad,Jilālābād,Джалалабад,جلال آباد, Jilālābād


Welcome to the Jilalabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jilālābād. See Jilalabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jilālābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jilalabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:42
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Jilalabad
Places near Jilalabad

Online Dating

Jilalabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jilalabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jilalabad, Afghanistan