-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Now

Map of Karez-e Now Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Now,Karez-i-Naw,Karezi-Nau,Kariz-e Naw,Kariz-e Now,Kārēz-e Now,Kārīz-e Naw,Kārīz-e Now,Kāṟēz-i-Naw,karyz nw,كاريزٔ نو,کارېز نو, Kārēz-e Now

Karez-e Now

Welcome to the Karez-e Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Now. See Karez-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Now area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.4059/62.07192
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:06
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Karez-e Now
  •  
Places near Karez-e Now
Kārēz-e Now (0 km) Kalātah (1.4 km) Shālī Patrah (3.3 km) Nuqrah (3.7 km) Khōsh Rōd (4.4 km) Sāq Salmān (4.9 km) Jāyah (5.3 km) Jilālābād (5.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sharīf (5.9 km) Moghul Bachah (6 km) Dōghābād (6.1 km) Āb Jalīl (6.1 km) Jibra’īl (6.2 km) Khar Duzdān (6.2 km) Māhī Furōsh (6.4 km) Sar Khayz (6.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gulābīhā (6.8 km) Rawā Shān (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Now, Afghanistan