-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Garmiabad

Map of Garmiabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garmi Abad,Garmiabad,Garmī Ābād,Garmīābād,گرمی آباد, Garmīābād

Garmiabad

Welcome to the Garmiabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Garmīābād. See Garmiabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Garmīābād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Garmiabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26539/62.24824
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:08
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Garmiabad
  •  
Places near Garmiabad

Online Dating

Garmiabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Garmiabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garmiabad, Afghanistan