-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Bagh-e Masan

Map of Bagh-e Masan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagh-e Masan,Bagh-i-Masan,Bagi-Masan,Bāgh-e Māsān,Bāgh-i-Māsān,باغ ماسان, Bāgh-e Māsān

Bagh-e Masan

Welcome to the Bagh-e Masan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāgh-e Māsān. See Bagh-e Masan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāgh-e Māsān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Bagh-e Masan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.27588/62.26542
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:10
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Bagh-e Masan
  •  
Places near Bagh-e Masan
Bāgh-e Māsān (0 km) Udrān (1 km) Maḩmūdābād (1.1 km) Kushk-e Sāq (1.1 km) Jalwarchāh (1.4 km) Buzdān (1.5 km) Taryāk (1.9 km) Garmīābād (2 km) Biland Āb-e Nawīn (2 km) Safēd-e Rawān (2.3 km) Chūngar (2.8 km) Kushkak (2.8 km) ‘Azīz Rōd (3.3 km) Gurāzān (3.3 km) Injīl (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (3.7 km) Nowīn-e Suflá (3.7 km) Ṯōṟkan-e ‘Ulyā (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Bagh-e Masan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bagh-e Masan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bagh-e Masan, Afghanistan