Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Buzdan

Map of Buzdan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bozdan,Bozdān,Buzdan,Buzdān,Buzḏān,بزدان, Buzdān


Welcome to the Buzdan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Buzdān. See Buzdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Buzdān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Buzdan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:27
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Buzdan
Places near Buzdan

Online Dating

Buzdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Buzdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Buzdan, Afghanistan