Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Torkan-e `Ulya

Map of Torkan-e `Ulya Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Torkan-e `Ulya,Torkan-i-`Ulya,Turkan-e `Olya,Turkani-Ulia,Tōrkan-i-‘Ulyā,Tūrkān-e ‘Olyā,توركانٔ علیا,ټوړکن علیا,Ṯōṟkan-e ‘Ulyā, Ṯōṟkan-e ‘Ulyā

Torkan-e `Ulya

Welcome to the Torkan-e `Ulya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ṯōṟkan-e ‘Ulyā. See Torkan-e `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ṯōṟkan-e ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Torkan-e `Ulya
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:51
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Torkan-e `Ulya
Places near Torkan-e `Ulya

Online Dating

Torkan-e `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Torkan-e `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Torkan-e `Ulya, Afghanistan