-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → `Aziz Rod

Map of `Aziz Rod Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Azizrud,`Aziz Rod,`Aziz Rud,عزیز رود,‘Azīz Rōd,‘Azīz Rūd,‘Azīz Ṟōḏ, ‘Azīz Rōd

`Aziz Rod

Welcome to the `Aziz Rod google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Azīz Rōd. See `Aziz Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Azīz Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of `Aziz Rod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.30481/62.25584
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:47
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near `Aziz Rod
  •  
Places near `Aziz Rod
‘Azīz Rōd (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (0.7 km) Injīl (0.9 km) Biland Āb-e Nawīn (1.4 km) Chūngar (1.9 km) Kabābīān (1.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dildār (1.9 km) Urdū Khān (2.1 km) Ṯōṟkan-e ‘Ulyā (2.2 km) S̄owristān (2.2 km) Rubāţ Waysī (2.2 km) Maḩmūdābād (2.4 km) Buzdān (2.5 km) Nowīn-e Suflá (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Az̧īm Khān (2.7 km) Jalwardī (2.8 km) Gurāzān (3.3 km) Bāgh-e Māsān (3.3 km)

Online Dating

`Aziz Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Aziz Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Aziz Rod, Afghanistan